Space for lasam

The Very Inspiring Blogger Award

Posted on: November 28, 2012


very-inspirational-blogger

Thank you very much to Living and Lovin for nominating me for the meaningful blog award! And I am appreciated for those liking my posts, actually the purpose of the posts here are reminding me time to time!

The rules are to thank and link back to the blogger that has nominated you, then post the award logo to your blog ,write a post on the nomination and nominate 15 other very inspiring bloggers. notify them and then tell 7 things about yourself.

1. I have had a truly amazing life

2. I am so very blessed

3. I have so much to share with you

4. I am not all FLUFF

5. I will attend my first 10 Day Silent Retreat and just meditate

6. I love life

7. I really am an animal lover well maybe a couple of exceptions lol

The following are my nominees ;) for regularly visits. Hope you can also get some inspires after stopping by their words or portraits.

http://piazzadcara.wordpress.com

http://dearkitty1.wordpress.com

http://arganesh3.wordpress.com/

http://bentehaarstad.wordpress.com/

http://cristianmihai.net/

http://festivalking.wordpress.com/

http://ipledgeafallegiance.wordpress.com/

http://lettersformike.wordpress.com/

http://lettersofdesire.wordpress.com

http://lifeandfriendship.wordpress.com/

http://littlemiao.wordpress.com/

http://lordcomics.com/

http://lynneayersbeyondthebrush.wordpress.com/

http://meadowpack.wordpress.com/

http://mindofandy.wordpress.com/

http://momentmatters.wordpress.com

http://mozuqunoire.wordpress.com/

http://nonoymanga.wordpress.com/

http://nutsfortreasure.wordpress.com

http://nyparrot.wordpress.com/

http://odiletouslesjours.wordpress.com

http://poojycat.wordpress.com

http://reneesrandomblog.wordpress.com

http://riverscribbles.wordpress.com/

http://summer4soul.wordpress.com

http://timzauto.wordpress.com/

http://tracielouisephotography.net

http://travelculturefood.wordpress.com/

http://tuttacronaca.wordpress.com

http://www.photobotos.com/

About these ads

32 Responses to "The Very Inspiring Blogger Award"

Congratulations on your well deserved awards!!! And congratulations to all those remarkable bloggers who received your nomination! I am celebrating. I just started to follow your blog and I am looking forward to our ongoing discussion as we enter a new year of blogging adventures…

I am so honored! Thank you so much for your thoughtful nomination – it means a lot to me!! God Bless!

np, have a great year~

Than You, TVIBA!!:-) Happy and Prosperous 2013 to you too!!!

[...] un grazie di tutto cuore a: Anil Cm, Ivonprefontaine (Teacher as Transformer), Space for Lasam and [...]

Congrats back to you, and thank you – such positive feedback is always appreciated.

congrats and thanks for nomination.

Congratulations! And thanks for the nomination.
Greetings from Austria, Klarissa

Awesome! Congratulations on the award and thanks for tagging along Moment Matters :)

congratulation and thank you xo

Congrats!! Thanks for nominating “Known is a drop, Unknown an Ocean”. Appreciate you love and kindness. All the very best! :)

Congratulation and thank you! It’s an honor! You’re really inspiring! Cheers!

Congratulations for this well deserved award!

And thank you so much for my nomination!

I will definitely write a blog post about it. Not immediately; next week I guess :)

Congrats again :)! yay!
and thank you for your kindness also ;)

You are worth to get it! and thanks for your updates about Syria or else, as there were not much details about them in HK.

you are most welcome :)
thank you again !

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Gravatar

November 2012
S M T W T F S
« Oct   Dec »
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930  

Archives

Blogs I Follow

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 306 other followers

snoyl

wordpress visitor

non

visits

One Lovely Blog Awards

Very Inspiring Blogger Award

Four-Stars Award for Year 2012

One-Star Award for Year 2012

Liebster Blog Award

randommusings

"Everything you can imagine is real." - Pablo Picasso.

Just another corner

Meeting new faces in analog.

jisbell22

Random Observations of life

Little Curls

Little ideas from the Little's

The little things in beauty

a blog about fashion and beauty

I Talk To Myself 24/7

Rant & Vent . . . Hear the voices in my head

Space for lasam

s doyr gpt rcqtrddh ey p grra m ey o br zry

Lord Comics

my comics your comics their comics

Mélanie's playground...:-)

"Les adultes qui ne jouent plus ont perdu l'enfant qui vivait en eux et qui leur manquera à jamais..."(Pablo Neruda)

Rookie Notes

Why make the mistakes I already made?

AS I PLEASE

Follow me on twitter @RichyDispatch

realityhc

the human condition and reality

Audio SeXXX

Eargasms found here!

Atte's photo book

Ekspresi Dunia dan Mengertinya

JAMESMAYORBLOG.COM

This WordPress.com site is the cat’s pajamas

Mum C writes

Poetry, Short Stories and Articles

stillness of heart

MUSINGS : CRITICISM : HISTORY : PASSION

Christian Spook

THE KING JAMES BIBLE ONLY !! Exposing the false teachings of those purporting to be Christian's, exposing new false doctrines and practices,and sharing as much information on cults as possible.Including, Jehovahs Witnesses,roman catholicism,Islam,mormonism,christadelphians, Jesuits, Illuminati,i.e....The Whore of Babylon. Please send me posts to relevant articles, and useful websites. Thank You.

fisticuffsandshenanigans

It was all fun and games, until the fisticuffs and shenanigans... -Deutschmarc

Le donne lo sanno...

Blog rivolto in modo particolare al mondo delle donne,alle loro passioni,desideri,preoccupazioni.Consigli sullo shopping,sulla cosmesi,sull'alimentazione e in generale sulla vita

Riley Amos Westbook

A fantasy Author with too much free time on his hands.

Gotta Find a Home:

Conversations with Street People

Heart of a Lunatic

Along With All That Glitters In This Strange Mind Of Mine...

Datingdilemma

A topnotch WordPress.com site

Chris Brake Show Podcast

Indianapolis Podcast | Indiana Talk Radio Show

Eye Will Not Cry

"Eye Fly High"

turdelume

Calator este acela care pleaca si se intoarce tocmai pentru a pleca din nou.

enero11

Literatura para romper el tiempo.

Spirituality Exploration Today

Delving into the cross roads of rationality and intuition

Mijn fotogalerij

Kijk met mij mee door mijn lens

jumiss

jumiss ebay

On The Heath

World's Worst Writer Working

A.D. Martin

writing - novels - film - television - video games - other stuff

Words n' Clouds

News told by words, news shown in clouds

poetreecreations.org

THE BEST OF POETRY

kristelsaintcyr

LA MUSIQUE DES MOTS

From the Busy Mind of Annastasia

Poetry written from my soul, to yours

Something Like a Storybook

This is where Morgan Bradham shares stuff.

Creativenauts

Personal, design, inspiration, interests.

Somedaysoonart

Travel Photography Love Life

Picaturi Cristaline

Fericirea este un legamant intre gand si fapta !

A Stairway To Fashion

contact: ralucastoica23@gmail.com

Vin's Look Book

Official Online Magazine

Chapter TK

Question Everything

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 306 other followers

%d bloggers like this: